Google+

© 2018 Wicked Wine Tours™ Inc. | All Rights Reserved | 1.250.864.9453 | ✉︎

LinkedIn
Facebook
TripAdvisor

Privacy Policy

Pinterest
Instagram
Twitter
Personal Information Protection Policy

At Wicked Wine Tours, we are committed to providing our customers with exceptional service. As providing this service involves the collection, use and disclosure of some personal information about our customers, protecting their personal information is one of our highest priorities.

While we have always respected our customers privacy and safeguarded their personal information, we have strengthened our commitment to protecting personal information as a result of British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA). PIPA, which came into effect on January 1, 2004, sets out the ground rules for how B.C. businesses and not-for-profit organizations may collect, use and disclose personal information.

We will inform our customers of why and how we collect, use and disclose their personal information, obtain their consent where required, and only handle their personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.

This Personal Information Protection Policy, in compliance with PIPA, outlines the principles and practices we will follow in protecting customers’ personal information. Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of our customers’ personal information and allowing our customers to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

Should you have any questions or concerns, please contact
Nicholas Wilson, President/Owner of Wicked Wine Tours Inc. at 250.864.9453.

Yelp!
Newsletter